the holy grail!

agent sage Use the rainbow buttons below as quick links (requires java)
terry gilliam Jack scaling the tower

Does true love really exist in that hairy creature?

I may only be best 'supporting' actress, but I do more real work than Jack!

return to homepage cast & crew info frequently asked questions movie stills, cast photos, storyboards & more reviews, filming stories & other writings film-related downloads & fan submissions awards, quotes, mythology & more books, dvd, posters, soundtrack & more my story and film review read & sign the guestbook other sites dedicated to the fisher king

SITEMAP

cast & crew terry gilliam richard lagravenese

jeff bridges robin williams mercedes ruehl amanda plummer

 

COMPLETE CAST AND CREW CREDITS

Terry Gilliam Director
Richard LaGravenese Screenwriter
 

 

Jeff Bridges Jack Lucas
Robin Williams Parry
Mercedes Ruehl Anne Napolitano
Amanda Plummer Lydia
Michael Jeter Homeless Cabaret Singer
Harry Shearer Sitcom Actor Ben Starr
David Hyde Pierce Lou Rosen
Tom Waits Disabled Veteran
Christian Clemenson Edwin
Richard LaGravenese Strait Jacket Yuppie
John deLancie TV Executive
Al Fann Superintendent
Kathy Najimi Crazed Video Customer
Mel Bourne Carmichael
John Heffernan Stockbroker Bum
Chris Howell Red Knight
Brian Michaels Little Boy
Warren Olney TV Anchorman
John Ottavino Father at Hotel
William J. Marshall Jamaican Bum
Adam Bryant Radio Engineer
Paul Lombardi Radio Engineer
Frazer Smith News Reporter
Diane Robin Receptionist
James Remini Bum at Hotel
Ted Ross Limo Bum
Johnny Paganelli Pizza Boy
John Benjamin Red Motorcyclist
William Preston John the Bum
Jayce Bartok First Punk
Dan Futterman Second Punk
Carlos Carrasco Doctor
Lisa Blades Parry's Wife
Melinda Culea Sitcom Wife
Mark Bringelson Drooler
Mark Bowden Doorman
Stephen Bridgewater Porno Customer
Joe Jamrog Guard
Lara Harris Sondra
Lou Hancock Nurse
Bradley Gregg Hippie Bum
Anita Dangler Bag Lady
Kathleen Bridget Kelly Radio Show Call-In
Caroline Cromelin Radio Show Call-In
Patrick Fraley Radio Show Call-In
 

Producers Debra Hill
Lynda Obst
Director of Photography Roger Pratt
Editor Leslie Walker
Production Designer Mel Bourne
Music George Fenton
Production Company TriStar Pictures
Associate Producer Stacy Sher
Unit Production Manager/Associate Producer Anthony Mark
Production Co-ordinator Pam Cornfeld
Production Office Co-ordinator (NY Unit) Jackie Martin
Unit Production Manager Anthony Mark
Location Manager Bill Bowling
Location Managers (NY Unit)

Mark Baker

Mark Rhodes

Assistant Location Manager James R. Maceo
Assistant Location Managers (NY Unit) Ann F. Markel
Lawrence P. Ganem
Assistant Unit Production Manager/Location Manager (NY Unit) Mark A. Baker
Additional Location Manager (NY Unit) Mark L. Rhodes
Post-production Supervisor Sharre Jacoby
1st Assistant Directors David McGiffert
Joe Napolitano
2nd Assistant Director Carla Corwin
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Cynthia Potthast
2nd 2nd Assistant Director (NY Unit) Cyd Adams
Script Supervisor Marion Tumen
Casting Howard Feuer
Camera Operator Craig Haagensen
1st Assistant Camera Nicholas Musuraca
1st Assistant Camera (NY Unit) Jonathon T. Ercole
2nd Assistant Camera (NY Unit) John Cambria
Special Effects (Creative Consultant) Robert McCarthy
Special Effects (Supervisor) Dennis Dion
Special Effects Dan Sudick
Special Effects Supervisor (NY Unit) Edward Drohan
Art Director P. Michael Johnston
Set Designers Jason Weil
Rick Heinrichs
Set Decorator Cindy Carr
Set Decorators (NY Unit) Kevin McCarthy
Joseph Bird
Chargeman Scenic Artist (NY Unit) Michael Zansky
Costume Designer Beatrix Pasztor
Red Knight Costume Design Keith Greco
Vincent Jefferds
Costume Supervisor Joie Hutchinson
Costumer Linda Louise Taylor
Costumer (NY Unit) Mary Coleman-Gierczak
Assistant to Costume Supervisor Randy Starck
Wardrobe Research Assistant Rainer Judd
Key Make-up Artist Zoltan Elek
Make-up Artist (NY Unit) Craig Lyman
Key Hairstylist Lisa Joy Meyers
Model Consultants Bill Cruse & Co.
Leadmen David C. Potter
Kristen Kelly
Property Master Larry Clark Bird
Property Master (NY Unit) Tom Wright
Assistant Property Master Ken Zimmerman
David Aaron
Assistant Property Master (NY Unit) Thomas A. McDermott
Titles Chris Allies
Optical/Special Effects Peerless Camera Company
Artwork Donated by Sy and Jessica Sher
Post-Production Facilities Prominent Studios
Re-recorded at Roger Cherrill's
Synth Programming Adrian Thomas
Additional Orchestrations Jeff Atmajian
Music Editor Kevin Lane
Music Scoring Mixers Keith Grant
Simon Smart
Gerry O'Riorden
Music Consultant Ray Cooper
Music Recorded at C.T.S. Studio (London, England)
Choreography Robin Horness
Sound Mixer Thomas Causey
Sound Mixer (NY Unit) Dennis Maitland II
Re-recording Mixers Paul Carr
Robert Farr
Sound Editor Peter Pennell
Dialogue Editor Alan Paley
Foley Editor Bob Risk
Stunt Co-ordinator Chris Howell
Stunts Janey Brady
Greg Brickman
Jophery Brown
Loyd Catlett
Gilbert Combs
Peter Corby
Jeff Dashnaw
Andy Duppin
J.B. Getzwiller
Bonnie Hock
Rikke Kesten
Harry Madsen
Bennie Moore
Julie Stone
DGA Trainee Margaret Piane
DGA Trainee (NY Unit) Rebecca Saionz
DJ Consultant Stephen Bridgewater
News Report Supervisor Nancy Platt Jacoby
Horses Owned/Trained by James Zoppe
Animal Colorist Douglas J. White
Boom Operators Joseph F. Brennan
Richard Kite
Boom Operator (NY Unit) John K. Fundus
Re-Recording Mixers Paul Carr
Robert Farr
Video Assistant Operator Neil S. Buckhantz
Video Assistant Operator (NY Unit) Richard Mader, Jr.
Cableman (NY Unit) Stephen Scanlon
Chief Lighting Technician James Plannette
Chief Lighting Technician (NY Unit) Kenneth R. Connors
Lighting Technicians R. Michael Dechellis
John Gutierrez
Rigging Gaffer Andy Nelson
Rigging Gaffer (NY Unit) Robert G. Connors
Electrical Best Boy Paul Ary
Best Boy Roger Blauvelt
Key Grip Marty Eichmann
Key Grip (NY Unit) Michael Miller
Second Grip Stephen V. Isbell
Second Grip (NY Unit) Thomas J. Jirgal
Dolly Grip Antonio V. Garrido
Grips Patrick Shaun Bard
William R. Taylor
Paul David Williams
Grips (NY Unit) Jimmy Finnerty, Jr.
Robert Miller
Special Projects Barry Rosenbush
Publicity Susan Pile
Still Photographers John Clifford
Stephen Vaughan
Transportation Coordinator Edward F. Voelker
Transportation Captain James W. Roberts
Transportation Captain (NY Unit) John Leonidas
Construction Coordinator Richard Dean Rankin
Construction Coordinator (NY Unit) Ed Ferraro
Construction Foreman David B. Brenner
Labor Foreman Manuel Silvia
Paint Foreman Maurice E. Larson
Giovanni Ferrara
Propmaker Foreman Dale Gordon
Musco Light Technician Ron Kunecke
Production Secretary Sharyn Shimada
Production Secretary (NY Unit) Jeanne Chrzanowski
Production Accountant Margaret A. Mitchell
Assistant Accountants Veronica Claypool
Gary McCarthy, Jr.
Assistant Production Accountants (NY Unit)

Desiree Perri

Mark. J. Levenstein

Assistant to Terry Gilliam Yvette S. Taylor
Assistant to Debra Hill Valencia Giacco
Assistant to Lynda Obst Carmen B. Weets
Assistant to Anthony Mark Ann Weiss-LaGravenese
Casting Assistant Alishan Coker
Extras Casting (NY Unit) Todd Thaler
Production Assistants Mark Galley
Tr Jones
Travis Keyes
Barbara Lampson
Amy Love
Nicole Miller
Ellie Smith
Michael Viglietta
Production Assistants (NY Unit)

Tristan Bourne

Pierre Cailliarec

Todd M. Camnh

Patrick D. Garrison

Maureen Garvey

Kathleen Kelly

Timothy C. Lee

Jason Mark

Carrie Rudolf

John Rybacki

return home